Touring Britain

University and College Map

Postcode / Address:
Radius:
TitleCategoryAddressDescription
The Open University Dublin University - College 53.3403116,-6.2463798
University College Dublin University - College 53.3053439,-6.2206539
DCU - Dublin City University University - College 53.385811,-6.258945
University Hospital Galway University - College 53.276846,-9.066112
York St John University graduates University - College 53.9652856,-1.0803481
Writtle College University - College 51.736393,0.428331
Wimbledon School of Art & Design University - College 51.4134291,-0.2119106
Warrington Collegiate University - College 53.4076787,-2.5928624
University Campus St Albans University - College 51.7550268,-0.2881545
Oaklands College University - College 51.754822,-0.288396
Trinity Laban Conservatoire Of Music & Dance University - College 51.483596,-0.007197
Leeds Trinity University University - College 53.848779,-1.646919
St Mary's University Twickenham University - College 51.437026,-0.3350701
University for the Creative Arts University - College 51.215479,-0.805639
Stranmillis University College University - College 54.572339,-5.9369548
Rose Bruford University - College 51.4390917,0.1067683
The British School of Osteopathy Teaching Centre University - College 51.5000942,-0.0946846
Royal Conservatoire of Scotland University - College 55.8661893,-4.2575887
RNCM (Royal Northern College of Music) University - College 53.468257,-2.23653
Manchester Metropolitan University (MMU) Conference and Events University - College 53.468785,-2.239088
Manchester School of Architecture University - College 53.4686966,-2.2384645
Royal College of Art University - College 51.5011441,-0.1792847
Royal Academy of Music University - College 51.523334,-0.1518291
Ravensbourne University - College 51.5016527,0.0055782
Queen Margaret University University - College 55.9303061,-3.0739431
University of St Mark & St John University - College 50.421124,-4.110431
Norwich University Of The Arts University - College 52.6303137,1.2967392
Newman University - Birmingham University - College 52.433385,-1.99416
Wrexham Glyndwr University University - College 53.0531837,-3.0061652
University of the Arts London University - College 51.4947,-0.1014293
Bishop Grosseteste University University - College 53.2438226,-0.5364247
University for the Creative Arts University - College 51.2711111,0.4986111
Harper Adams University University - College 52.779417,-2.427248
Guildford College University - College 51.245987,-0.570022
The Glasgow School of Art University - College 55.866147,-4.2636932
University of Exeter University - College 50.1712678,-5.1238373
Edge Hill University University - College 53.5593998,-2.8724175
Edinburgh College of Art University - College 55.945884,-3.199017
Dartington College of Arts University - College 50.453,-3.692
The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama University - College 51.5443344,-0.1742045
Northern School Of Contemporary Dance University - College 53.81328,-1.533601
Point 187 University - College 51.5470606,-0.1793707
Royal Agricultural University University - College 51.709324,-1.994646
University of Chichester University - College 50.8448304,-0.7758055
University of Wales Trinity Saint David University - College 51.85835,-4.32871
Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama University - College 51.4862042,-3.1841687
Camborne School of Mines University - College 50.1711056,-5.1265302
Bath Spa University University - College 51.3759299,-2.438732
Higher Education Funding Council for England (HEFCE) University - College 51.508832,-2.5498524
Cardiff Metropolitan University University - College 51.495814,-3.211837
Swansea University University - College 51.6086962,-3.979901
University of South Wales - Newport City Campus University - College 51.586541,-2.99123
University of Wales Trinity Saint David University - College 52.113607,-4.07654
Cardiff University University - College 51.4866271,-3.1788641
Bangor University University - College 53.2295205,-4.1299874
Aberystwyth University - Penglais Campus University - College 52.4153984,-4.0632712
University of Wales University - College 51.4854318,-3.1813842
University of York University - College 53.9455334,-1.0561667
University of Worcester University - College 52.1981482,-2.2408732
University of Wolverhampton University - College 52.587214,-2.127525
The University of Winchester University - College 51.0593099,-1.3279414
University of Westminster University - College 51.5168784,-0.1431984
University of the West of England University - College 51.5017516,-2.5482956
University of Warwick University - College 52.3792525,-1.5614704
Ulster University University - College 55.1497581,-6.6751586
Teesside University Middlesbrough University - College 54.5697713,-1.2356113
University of Sussex University - College 50.8670895,-0.087914
University Of Surrey University - College 51.2423009,-0.5904827
University of Sunderland University - College 54.9044899,-1.3919524
University of Strathclyde University - College 55.8628285,-4.2428535
University of Stirling University - College 56.1459171,-3.918879
Staffordshire University University - College 53.0090658,-2.1761383
University of Southampton University - College 50.9614912,-1.4252228
Southampton Solent University University - College 50.9080114,-1.4002875
Sheffield Hallam University - City Campus University - College 53.3782391,-1.4658862
The University of Sheffield University - College 53.3809409,-1.4879469
University of Salford University - College 53.484586,-2.270755
University of St Andrews University - College 56.3416934,-2.7927522
University of Roehampton London University - College 51.4573658,-0.2453465
Robert Gordon University Aberdeen University - College 57.1184161,-2.1410221
Richmond University - The American University in London (Richmond Hill Campus) University - College 51.4525723,-0.2960662
University of Reading University - College 51.4414205,-0.9418157
Queen's University Belfast University - College 54.5844087,-5.9340494
University of Portsmouth University - College 50.795741,-1.09364
Plymouth University University - College 50.3745284,-4.1406465
Paisley Campus University - College 55.843314,-4.429961
Oxford Brookes University Headington Campus University - College 51.7554213,-1.2232167
University of Oxford University - College 51.7566341,-1.2547037
The Open University University - College 52.0250914,-0.7104769
Nottingham Trent University University - College 52.9568361,-1.1526529
University of Nottingham University - College 52.938636,-1.1951582
University of Northampton University - College 52.2722003,-0.8831912
Northumbria University Newcastle University - College 54.9768904,-1.607595
Newcastle University University - College 54.9791871,-1.6146608
Edinburgh Napier University University - College 55.9180196,-3.2396686
Middlesex University London University - College 51.5893495,-0.2282466
The University of Manchester University - College 53.4668498,-2.2338837
Manchester Law School University - College 53.4708791,-2.2397429
University of Bedfordshire University - College 51.8783065,-0.4113524
Loughborough University University - College 52.769227,-1.224632
London South Bank University University - College 51.4978951,-0.1014108
London Metropolitan University University - College 51.5154925,-0.073543
University of the Arts London University - College 51.535842,-0.124882
Chelsea College of Arts University - College 51.4902611,-0.1287251
Camberwell College of Arts University - College 51.474058,-0.0807211
University of the Arts London University - College 51.5177902,-0.1165424
SSEES University - College 51.5253163,-0.132059
SOAS University - College 51.52235,-0.129259
London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine University - College 51.5208301,-0.1302026
UCL School of Pharmacy University - College 51.5251331,-0.1224535
London School of Economics and Political Science University - College 51.5144077,-0.1173766
London Business School University - College 51.5259587,-0.1613063
St George's University of London University - College 51.4271937,-0.1745034
School of Advanced Study University - College 51.521061,-0.128735
Royal College of Music University - College 51.4994415,-0.1770874
The Royal Veterinary College University - College 51.536454,-0.1335335
Institute of Psychiatry University - College 51.4705575,-0.0888991
UCL Institute of Education University - College 51.5229872,-0.1279678
UCL Institute of Neurology University - College 51.5226296,-0.1224107
University of London - The Institute of Cancer Research (Sutton Site) University - College 51.3446698,-0.1890745
Institute of Child Health University - College 51.5232427,-0.1200531
UCL Eastman Dental Institute University - College 51.526443,-0.117341
University College London University - College 51.5245592,-0.1340401
Royal Holloway University - College 51.425673,-0.5630625
Queen Mary University of London University - College 51.5240671,-0.0403745
The Courtauld Institute of Art University - College 51.511607,-0.1173949
King's College London University - College 51.5114864,-0.115997
Imperial College London University - College 51.4987997,-0.1748772
Heythrop College University - College 51.4992505,-0.1903322
Goldsmiths University - College 51.474271,-0.035408
Birkbeck University - College 51.521975,-0.130462
University of London University - College 51.5229378,-0.1308206
Liverpool John Moores University University - College 53.4032385,-2.9710593
Liverpool Hope University - Hope Park Campus University - College 53.3914124,-2.8937923
University of Liverpool University - College 53.405936,-2.9655722
University of Lincoln University - College 53.2287474,-0.5504171
De Montfort University University - College 52.6291014,-1.139599
University of Leicester University - College 52.6211393,-1.1246325
Leeds Beckett University University - College 53.8036425,-1.5474292
University of Leeds University - College 53.8066815,-1.5550328
Lancaster University University - College 54.0103942,-2.7877294
Kingston University London University - College 51.4039404,-0.3036367
University of Kent University - College 51.298536,1.071629
Keele University University - College 53.0034373,-2.272053
Inverness College UHI University - College 57.4751109,-4.1826481
Coventry University Scarborough Campus University - College 54.270288,-0.412971
University of Hull University - College 53.7714195,-0.3673911
University of Huddersfield University - College 53.6431171,-1.7770916
University of Hertfordshire University - College 51.7617561,-0.2467997
Heriot-Watt University University - College 55.9096602,-3.3203494
University of Greenwich University - College 51.4833425,-0.0059828
University of Gloucestershire University - College 51.8875084,-2.0879083
University of Glasgow University - College 55.8721211,-4.2882005
University of South Wales - Pontypridd University - College 51.5890596,-3.3269295
Glasgow Caledonian University University - College 55.8661538,-4.2508041
University of Exeter University - College 50.7371369,-3.5351475
University of Essex Colchester Campus University - College 51.8777259,0.9472069
The University of Edinburgh University - College 55.9445158,-3.1892413
University of East London University - College 51.5078296,0.0639249
University of East Anglia University - College 52.6219215,1.2391761
Durham University Queen's Campus University - College 54.5630527,-1.297127
Durham University University - College 54.7649859,-1.5782029
University of Dundee University - College 56.4582447,-2.9821428
University of Derby University - College 52.9379538,-1.4964614
Cranfield University University - College 52.0745885,-0.6294834
Coventry University University - College 52.4071747,-1.5037461
City University London University - College 51.5278249,-0.1025445
University of Chester University - College 53.200019,-2.897621
University of Central Lancashire University - College 53.7619242,-2.7084395
Birmingham City University University - College 52.4823182,-1.8887606
University of Cambridge University - College 52.2042666,0.1149085
University of Buckingham University - College 51.9961233,-0.9919337
Brunel University London University - College 51.5331381,-0.4751331
University of Bristol University - College 51.4584172,-2.6029792
University Of Brighton University - College 50.7740523,0.2758301
University of Bradford University - College 53.7909659,-1.7676412
Talbot Campus Bournemouth University University - College 50.742981,-1.8962463
University of Bolton University - College 53.5728791,-2.437932
University of Birmingham University - College 52.4508168,-1.9305135
University of Bath University - College 51.3781162,-2.3272635
Aston University University - College 52.4869642,-1.8902314
Abertay University University - College 56.4632122,-2.9738312
Anglia Ruskin University - Cambridge University - College 52.2037183,0.1341234
University of Aberdeen University - College 57.1647135,-2.1016115
University of West London University - College 51.506713,-0.3031899
University of the Arts London University - College 51.5156614,-0.1434845
Buckinghamshire New University University - College 51.6276784,-0.7523392
University Of Cumbria in Brampton Road University - College 54.906002,-2.931492
Scotland Rural College University - College 55.458565,-4.6291776
University of Cumbria in London University - College 51.510981,-0.0244956
University of Wales Trinity Saint David-UWTSD University - College 51.62402,-3.948239
St Mary's University College University - College 54.593332,-5.9605547
Canterbury Christ Church University University - College 51.2793239,1.0904967
Saint William's College University - College 53.9623361,-1.0803019 Founded in 1461 as a residence for priests who served the Chantry alter
Trinity College University - College 52.2069577,0.1130816 Established in 1546, Isaac Newton came here
Sidney Sussex College University - College 52.2074334,0.1207903 Founded in 1596. Oliver Cromwell was among the first students
St John's College University - College 52.208588,0.1155496 Alumni include the winners of nine Nobel Prizes, seven prime ministers and twelve archbishops of various countries, at least two princes, and three Saints.
Queens' College University - College 52.202292,0.1156891 Founded in 1448. Alumni includes Stephen Fry,
Peterhouse University - College 52.200645,0.118133 One of Cambridge's smallest colleges. Lord Kelvin and James Maxwell studied here
The Pepys Library, Magdalene College University - College 52.210313,0.116727 Personal library collected by Samuel Pepys which he bequeathed to the college following his death in 1703
Pembroke College University - College 52.2018708,0.1199215 Third oldest college. Bill Oddie attended here
Magdalene College University - College 52.2101782,0.1160237 Founded in 1428 for Monks. Notable alumni include Bamber Gascoigne, TV presenter, of University Challenge
King's College University - College 52.2042713,0.1166446 Founded in 1441. Robert Walpole, first Prime Minister of Great Britain was educated here
Jesus College University - College 52.2084745,0.12321 Established between 1496 and 1516. Prince Edward attended here.
Gonville & Caius College University - College 52.2059269,0.117116 Founded in 1348, former Alumni includes Quentin Stafford-Fraser – computer scientist, and inventor of the webcam.
Emmanuel College University - College 52.2036254,0.1236801 Founded in 1584, famous alumni include the novelist Hugh Walpole
Downing College University - College 52.2014909,0.1251956 Founded in 1800, John Cleese was educated here.
Corpus Christi College University - College 52.203017,0.117845 Established in 1352. Notable alumni include Kevin McCloud. The comedy Porterhouse Blue was based on the head porter here.
Clare College University - College 52.2050655,0.1151955 Founded in 1326 as University Hall, making it the second-oldest surviving college of the University after Peterhouse.
Christ's College Cambridge University - College 52.2062306,0.1224627 College established in 1437 is renowned for educating some of Cambridge's most famous alumni, including Charles Darwin and John Milton.
Worcester College University - College 51.7549008,-1.2632602 Founded in 1714
Wadham College University - College 51.755654,-1.254866 Founded in 1613, it is noted for its gardens
University College University - College 51.7525769,-1.2520981 Founded 1249 and linked to Poet Shelley with memorial inside. Entry for groups by prior arrangement with the Domestic Bursar.
Trinity College University - College 51.7550551,-1.2559974 Founded in 1555. Quad designed by Wren.
St John's College University - College 51.7560532,-1.2589591 Founded in 1437. Capability Brown designed the gardens behind
The Queen's College University - College 51.7534053,-1.2512377 Named after the wife of Edward III. Buildings date from the 18th century
Oriel College University - College 51.751791,-1.2536388 Fifth oldest college, founded 1326 by King Edward II
New College University - College 51.7542524,-1.252047 Founded 1386 and one of the largest Oxford colleges
Merton College University - College 51.751108,-1.2508303 Founded in 1264, this was the first live in College. 13th century stained glass windows in the chapel
Magdalen College University - College 51.7522849,-1.2470927 15th century buildings with river walks alongside
The Divinity School University - College 51.7541008,-1.2546975 15th century lecture room with vaulted ceiling. Can be seen as part of a tour
Corpus Christi College University - College 51.7508902,-1.253738 Founded in 1517 and known for the 27 sundials in the Front Quad. Groups (maximum 20) must book in advance and be accompanied by a Blue Badge Guide
Brasenose College University - College 51.7527888,-1.2551934 Founded 1509
Balliol College University - College 51.7550008,-1.2580759 Founded in 1263, it is one of Oxford’s oldest colleges
All Souls College University - College 51.7533352,-1.2528971 Founded in 1438 as memorial to Henry V


 

 

This is our Universities and Colleges map plotting University and College locations in Britain and Ireland on our interactive touring map. This Universities and Colleges map is useful for those studying away. The areas immediately around your university are full of places to see and things to do. All you have to do is search or locate yourself to see what’s around. Remember to visit the UCAS website for information on the best university or college for you.

#University #UK #Ireland #Scotland #Wales #OMGB

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies and site disclaimer linked on each page. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close